BLOODMONEY! Game

Start the BLOODMONEY! game free in your browser on Sete a Zero — no download, no account. Raise $25,000 for a surgery you cannot otherwise afford — and decide how hard you are willing to push Harvey Harvington to get there. The bloodmoney game runs free in your browser on Sete a Zero, right next to our 7a0 draft guides.

BLOODMONEY!

Partidas

1897

Suas partidas

0

Adicionado

2026-07-08

Controles

Toque / clique

Estilo

Dark-humor clicker

Jogadores

Um jogador

Controles

Toque / clique

BLOODMONEY! Game Overview

Raise $25,000 for a surgery you cannot otherwise afford — and decide how hard you are willing to push Harvey Harvington to get there. The bloodmoney game runs free in your browser on Sete a Zero, right next to our 7a0 draft guides.

Informações rápidas

Developer
SHROOMYCHRIST
Release
2025
Style
Dark-humor clicker
Platform
Web browser
Added
2026-07-08

What’s the fastest way to raise twenty-five thousand dollars for a surgery you can’t otherwise afford, and how far are you willing to go to get it? BLOODMONEY! answers that question by handing players a single button and a man named Harvey Harvington who pays out more the more he’s hurt.

Genre Dark-humor clicker
Core Mechanic Click Harvey Harvington for cash, with payout scaling to the pain caused
Platform PC

Harvey Harvington and the Click-For-Cash Premise of BLOODMONEY!

At the center of BLOODMONEY! sits Harvey, who pays out cash every time he’s clicked, with the payout scaling upward alongside the pain each click causes him. That mechanic turns a normally mindless clicker genre into something considerably harder to enjoy without a flicker of guilt, since chasing a bigger number on screen means directly, repeatedly hurting a character the game insists on keeping sympathetic rather than faceless.

New players often click through the first several screens purely for the number going up, treating Harvey as a resource before the game’s framing catches up with them. Players paying closer attention to the surrounding dialogue tend to slow down noticeably once they realize how much of Harvey’s own perspective is actually included.

The tension between wanting to win and not wanting to keep clicking is exactly where BLOODMONEY! draws its dark comedy from, and it only sharpens the longer a player keeps going.

Pastel Visuals Against a Dark Premise in BLOODMONEY!

Visually, BLOODMONEY! leans into soft pastel colors and a deceptively cute aesthetic, a choice that makes the underlying subject matter, financial desperation and profiting from Harvey’s suffering, land with sharper contrast than a grittier art style ever could.

  • Bright, candy-colored backgrounds framing every click-for-cash screen
  • An original soundtrack built to underscore the tonal dissonance rather than smooth it over
  • Harvey’s own reactions rendered in the same cute style as everything around him

That clash between tone and content is a deliberate piece of the game’s identity, and it answers a question new players often ask before starting: whether the pastel look means the content itself is lighter than it sounds. It doesn’t.

BLOODMONEY! wraps its entire experience into roughly half an hour, branching into three distinct endings depending on how far a player is willing to push the clicking mechanic against Harvey. That short runtime keeps the moral weight of the premise from stretching thin, and a direct sequel, Human Expenditure Program, has since expanded on what actually happened to Harvey and why the choices made against him carry more weight than a simple cash counter.

Most clicker games ask nothing of a player beyond repetitive tapping, but BLOODMONEY! turns that same repetitive tapping into the actual source of its discomfort, using pastel cheerfulness to mask a story about exploiting Harvey’s pain for personal gain, and that short, sharp combination is exactly why it left enough of an impression to justify a direct narrative sequel.

Start the BLOODMONEY! Game on Sete a Zero

Want fast play without a download? The bloodmoney game lives in the Game Center on Sete a Zero so you can open it beside our 7a0 draft guides — no account, no installer. Press Play above and the bloodmoney game loads in the same tab. What’s the fastest way to raise twenty-five thousand dollars for a surgery you can’t otherwise afford, and how far are you willing to go to get it? BLOODMONEY! answers that question by handing players a single button and.

What Brings Players to the BLOODMONEY! Game

Sete a Zero regulars usually reach the bloodmoney game for instant access, honest notes on reflex retries and level flow, and a clear session length. Platform fans open the BLOODMONEY! game for quick retries before returning to 7a0 strategy pages. Sete a Zero hosts the embed plus context so you can jump in after a 7a0 read without switching sites.

BLOODMONEY! Game Controls and Pacing

Controls stay keyboard or tap based: click Harvey Harvington for cash, with payout scaling to the pain caused. A typical bloodmoney game run lasts three to ten minutes per run. The bloodmoney game runs in pc — the same low-friction setup as other Sete a Zero catalog entries. Readers who skim the overview finish the bloodmoney game with better expectations; rushers still get a complete platform attempt.

Before You Launch the BLOODMONEY! Game

New players often click through the first several screens purely for the number going up, treating Harvey as a resource before the game’s framing catches up with them. The bloodmoney game rewards patience — habits that carry back to 7a0 strategy notes. Bookmark this Sete a Zero listing if you plan multiple bloodmoney game sessions across days.

Quick Tips for BLOODMONEY! Game

  1. 1.New players often click through the first several screens purely for the number going up, treating Harvey as a resource before the game’s framing catches up with them.
  2. 2.Players paying closer attention to the surrounding dialogue tend to slow down noticeably once they realize how much of Harvey’s own perspective is actually included.

Assistir

Guias deste jogo

Mais jogos

Pikabuu: STOP
Pikabuu: STOP
2026-07-08

Play Pikabuu: STOP game free online at Sete a Zero. You watch Beni take a phone call that starts as ordinary as any other, a small financial decision that seems

876 partidas
Billie Bust Up 2
Billie Bust Up 2
2026-07-08

Play Billie Bust Up 2 game free online at Sete a Zero. Billie’s mystical axolotl mentor, Aristotle, and her loyal pet fox, Oscar, remain the two constants tying

328 partidas
Water Color Sort
Water Color Sort
2026-07-08

Play Water Color Sort game free online at Sete a Zero. Water Color Sort looks like the most relaxing puzzle format imaginable, colored liquid settling into neat

312 partidas
Trombone Champ
Trombone Champ
2026-07-08

Play Trombone Champ game free online at Sete a Zero. You drag the mouse up and down chasing a melody line, click at what feels like the right instant, and out c

248 partidas
Tomodachi Life: Living the Dream
Tomodachi Life: Living the Dream
2026-07-08

Play Tomodachi Life: Living the Dream game free online at Sete a Zero. Tomodachi Life: Living the Dream looks like a simple island-building toy at a glance, but

212 partidas
Music Power Up
Music Power Up
🎙 Microfone2026-07-08

Play Music Power Up game free online at Sete a Zero. In Music Power Up you start out with a stripped-down chiptune toolkit, just enough to bang out a simple loo

191 partidas
Puffy Cat
Puffy Cat
2026-07-08

Play Puffy Cat game free online at Sete a Zero. What happens if you remove exactly the wrong plank a half-second too early? In Puffy Cat, the cat simply drops t

173 partidas
Family Secrets 1: Empty Plate
Family Secrets 1: Empty Plate
2026-07-08

Play Family Secrets 1: Empty Plate game free online at Sete a Zero. In Family Secrets 1: Empty Plate you start with a phone call that sounds ordinary enough, Mo

108 partidas